MARENOSTRUM XPERIENCE

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Legal notice - privacy policy

Terms and conditions

Legal notice - privacy policy
The access to this website of RIAN-CLASIC, S.L., with CIF B-98726300 implies the acceptance by the user of the provisions thereof. If you do not agree with the conditions, please refrain from visiting or using our website. Any dispute relating to this website will be governed by Spanish law, expressly waiving the parties to the jurisdiction that corresponds to them and submitting to the Courts and Tribunals of Valencia.

RIAN-CLASIC, S.L makes no warranty whatsoever regarding the operation of this website. It is not responsible for the possible existence of viruses or other harmful elements, introduced by any means or by any third party that can produce alterations in their computer systems. Neither the inaccuracies, omissions, inaccuracies nor errata, nor guarantees the accuracy and timeliness of the data of the present web, or the false expectations that this site could produce.

The holders of other websites that wish to create a hyperlink to the present web commit themselves not to make inexact or false statements. No hyperlinks may be made to websites containing content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic or pornographic nature, or that may in any way prejudice the good name or image of RIAN-CLASIC, S.L. The inclusion of hyperlinks does not imply commercial or associative relations with them.

Terms and conditions of the tickets The customer always buys directly from the promoter of the show. A mistake in the purchase or non-attendance to the event, among others, will not justify the refund of the amount nor the modification of the tickets already purchased.

The refund of the amount of previously purchased tickets is not allowed. The impossibility of attending a performance or an error in making the acquisition will not be grounds to proceed with the return. The tickets are nominative, and only the holder of the ticket can access the festival with it. If you want to make changes to the ownership of tickets, please contact info@marenostrumxperience.com, always with a minimum of 30 days before the start of the event.

The illegal resale (or attempted illegal resale) of a ticket constitutes a cause for the seizure or cancellation of such ticket without refund or any other type of compensation.

A ticket cannot be used for advertising, promotions, contests or bets, unless the company promoting the event grants formal written authorization. The use of the trademarks or any other intellectual property of the promoter and will also be subject to the express consent of the promoter.

The company will not be responsible for any loss or theft of tickets. RIAN-CLASIC, SL is the final seller of the products and services offered on this website, and it will be the sole responsible for any claims that may be made by customers against any contingency, and the only valid channel of communication for these problems will be via email to the address info@marenostrumxperience.com.

It is mandatory for all attendees to present their ID, NIE or original Passport when attending the festival.

The following points must also be considered: 1. The organization is not responsible for lost, stolen or damaged tickets or wristbands. Any altered ticket in bad condition or with indications of forgery will authorize the organizer to deprive the bearer of entry to the venue.

2. If due to force majeure or other duly justified reasons the spectacle cannot be performed, the organization shall establish a new date for the performance of the spectacle. Persons who have acquired an entry prior to such change of date may: A) Admit change or B) Exercise the right of withdrawal within 15 days from the announcement of the new location of the event, with the right to the return of the price paid for the entry.

In the event that buyers who do not express their opinion within a period of 15 days on whether they a) admit the change or b) if they exercise the right of withdrawal, it will be understood that they give tacit consent to the change of date of celebration.

In case of impossibility to perform the event on another date, the organization will return the price paid for the entry.

3. The organization is not responsible for tickets not purchased at official outlets.

4. It is recommended to use public transport to attend this show. There are no left-luggage offices.

5. Counterfeiting does not allow access to the premises, with the organizer declining all responsibility. Resale of this post is not allowed.

6. The subscription includes the first access of each day. The organization reserves the right to charge a stamp for the following accesses of each day.

7. The entry or invitation constitutes a license solely and exclusively to the holder indicated therein. Must attend with original ID or passport.

8. The change of ownership of the entry can be made within the time limits established by the organization, assuming the new owner the difference in price between the price for which it was acquired and the price at which is currently being sold that type of entry by the organization.

9. In case of non-celebration of the event on the date and place announced by adverse weather conditions, taking into account rainfall of more than 50mm / m3, the organization will establish a new date and / or location for it to take place. People who have previously purchased a ticket may:

A) Admit change or B) Exercise the right of withdrawal within 15 days from the announcement of the new location of the event, with the right to the return of the price paid for the ticket.

In the event that buyers do not express their opinion within 15 days on whether they a) admit the change or b) if they exercise the right of withdrawal, it will be understood that they give tacit consent to the change of date and / or place of celebration.

In case of impossibility to perform the event on another date, the organization will return the price paid for the ticket.

In case the event is initiated and has to be suspended, the price paid will not be refunded provided that more than 51% of the event has been celebrated.

10. It is strictly forbidden to record, retransmit and / or film this event, as well as to make any type of frame with professional equipment or means, being prohibited the entrance to the enclosure with any type of professional equipment that allows the recording and / or live show sound and / Or audio-visual.

11. If, for reasons beyond the control of the organizer, an artist of the advertised parties suspends their performance prior to the day of the event, or on the same day, the organization will replace it with another of similar characteristics.

In case of inability to carry out the replacement, customers may

A) Admit change or B) Exercise the right of withdrawal, with right to the return of the price paid for the ticket.

The attendees will not be entitled to the refund of the price paid for the entry provided that it maintains at least 70% of the announced line up.

12. In the event that, for any reason, the organization is obliged to perform the event in a location other than the one initially advertised, persons who have acquired an entry prior to such change may: A) Admit change or B) Exercise the right of withdrawal within 15 days from the announcement of the new location of the event, with the right to the return of the price paid for the entry.

In the event that buyers do not express their opinion within a period of 15 days on whether they a) admit the change or b) if they exercise the right of withdrawal, they will be deemed to give tacit consent to the change of location. "

13. The entire event will be filmed by the organization, and they may use those images for future promotions associated with the brand. WARNING: The falsification or fraudulent use of this document may constitute a crime as indicated in Title XIII, Chapter VI and Title XVIII, chapter I of the penal code.

No access will be allowed to:

A. Those who display violent attitudes, and especially those who behave aggressively or provoke altercations, those who carry weapons or objects that can be used as such and those wearing clothes or symbols that incite violence, racism Or xenophobia in the terms provided for in the legislation on the protection of public safety and in the Penal Code.

B. Those who with their attitude endanger or cause discomfort to other spectators or users.

C. Those who are consuming drugs or narcotic substances and alcohol or show obvious symptoms of having consumed them.

D. When the maximum capacity or closing time is reached.

E. The bearer of this ticket ç agrees to be registered, following the guidelines of Public Entertainment and Private Security Law when accessing the premises. In case of refusal to register, the entrance to the premises will be denied.

F. All assistants will have to comply and respect the Right of Admission of the Law 14/2010 of the Valencian Community and Public Shows.

G. Entry of animals except guide dogs.

H. Any broken or falsified entry will authorize the organizer to deprive the bearer of access to the premises.

Advance “ticket to exit” Buying Policy

Customers can buy a ticket to exit in advance if they want to re-access the same day to the venue and had previously entered. It is considered a 'day' of musical event at the time between 8:00 on the announced day of celebration and 7:59 on the following day. The purchase of this tickets is governed by the parameters stipulated by the organization, and published by it in its social networks. The non-consumption of the promotional amounts or products that will be linked to the wristbands will not imply a right to the return of the same. The organization reserves the right to limit promotional consumption to certain areas of the site or to certain products / services.

Advance wristband recharge Policy

Customers can refill their wristbands prior to the event, within the parameters stipulated by the organization, and published by it in their social networks. The non-consumption of the amounts recharged in the wristbands will not be a right to the return of the same. The organization reserves the right to limit the consumption of promotional recharges to certain areas of the site or to certain products / services.

Privacy Policy (LOPD)

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 (RDLOPD) of the LOPD Development Regulation, we inform you that the personal data provided through The forms, as well as their e-mail address, have been included in a file owned by RIAN-CLASIC, SL, E-mail info@marenostrumxperience.com, in order to attend your queries and send information related to the offers and Services offered by RIAN-CLASIC, SL

It is reported that the data can be used to send commercial communications, by any means, related to other services of our company that may be of interest to you. Although you can at any time oppose this type of shipments, sending an email to the address indicating your wish.

Likewise, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and, where appropriate, opposition (ARCO Rights), in the terms established by Organic Law 15/1999 (LOPD), by sending an email to lopd@marenostrumxperience.com Attaching a copy of your DNI or equivalent supporting document and indicating in the subject "DATA PROTECTION".

RIAN-CLASIC, S.L, is especially sensitized in the protection of the data of the users, of the services to which it is accessed through the Web portal. By means of this Privacy Policy [hereinafter, the Policy] informs the users of RIAN-CLASIC, SL, of the treatment and uses to which they submit the personal data that are collected on the Web, in order to That they decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

RIAN-CLASIC, SL considers it essential to guarantee the protection of personal data, so in order to protect the privacy and privacy of all interested parties (data owners), we highlight this Privacy Policy, committing ourselves to Guarantee the legal requirements stipulated in the legislation and regulation that is applicable in the matter of Protection of Personal Data.

Thus, in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, RIAN-CLASIC, S.L hereby informs:

1- Ownership of the Files

RIAN-CLASIC, SL, with CIF B-98726300, is the holder of different files that have been registered in the General Registry of Data Protection, which is dependent on the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and which can be consulted on the web http: // www .agpd.es. In particular, the data collected through this Web, are incorporated into the file called CLIENTS. To which this Privacy Policy will apply.

2- Collection and Treatment

The file CUSTOMERS, has as main characteristic:



2.1-Aim. The purpose of the collection and incorporation of the data to the mentioned files consist of: a) offering the information requested by the interested parties in the form or questionnaire of the Web page. B) Resolving the questions and send them information about our offers or services of the portal owned by RIAN-CLASIC, S.L.

2.2 -Tailor: If there are third parties that access this file and with which there is an obligation to subscribe to the contract that is prescribed (Article 12 of the LOPD). This contract will be signed on the terms that mark the article, which will contract contractually the use and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

2.3-Consent: By completing the various forms contained in the website mentioned above, the interested party gives consent for the personal data provided to be incorporated into said file, being processed by the same in accordance with this Policy Of Privacy. In the same way, you consent to RIAN-CLASIC, S.L, send you periodic information and inform us of our offers and services. While at any time you can oppose this type of shipments, sending an email to the address info@marenostrumxperience.com indicating your desire.

3- Security measures RIAN-CLASIC, SL has adopted the levels of security of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the same.

The page of our Web site could use "cookies", small files of data that are generated in the computer of the user and that allow us to obtain the following information:

a. The date and time of the last time the user visited the Web portal. B. The content design that the user chose in his visit to our Web. C. Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

The user has the option to prevent the generation of "cookies", by selecting the corresponding option in his browser. However, the company is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the page. RIAN-CLASIC, S.L does not use "cookies", for the processing of personal data that allow the identification of specific physical persons.

4- Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition

The holders of the data contained in the file CLIENTES, (as well as the holders of data contained in any of the files owned by RIAN-CLASIC, SL, may address the entity, as responsible for the files, in order to exercise Their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and, if necessary, opposition (ARCO Rights) regarding the data incorporated in the treatment. These rights are of a "personal" nature, which means that they can only be exercised by the interested party himself or his legal representative, after accreditation of their identity, or, if applicable, of the sufficiency of the representation.

A.- The right of access, to be exercised with annual periodicity, except legitimate legitimate interest. When exercising the right of access, the interested party may choose the following systems of consultation of the file:

- Send an email to info@marenostrumxperience.com, the organization will notify its decision within a month. If it is affirmative, the interested party may access the said information within 10 days of its notification.

B.- The right of rectification and cancellation can be exercised, according to the following provisions, whenever the interested party considers that the data collected in our files are inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive. In this case, you may exercise them through any of the means previously provided. RIAN-CLASIC, S.L, will rectify or cancel within 10 days of receipt of the request.

5- Change of Rules

RIAN-CLASIC, S.L reserves the right to modify the present policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as those that could be derived from existing "type codes" in the matter. Such changes shall be communicated as far in advance as is necessary on our website, without prejudice to claiming the necessary consent of those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy. Any questions, questions or comments you may have with reference to these regulations, do not hesitate to consult them by directing your communication on this subject to: info@marenostrumxperience.com